Complete list of all the major international Enduro and Off-Road events calendars for the 2022 season ahead including the EnduroGP and Hard Enduro World Championships, ISDE through GNCC and Italian series’ – check where the world’s best racers will be in action during the 2022 season…

 

2022 EnduroGP World Championship:

May 6-8 Lalin, Spain

May 13-15 Peso da Regua, Portugal

June 24-26 Carpineti, Italy

July 1-3 Coimbra, Portugal

July 29-31 Gelnica, Slovakia

August 5-7 Location TBA, Hungary

October 14-16 Zschopau, Germany

www.endurogp.com

Women’s Enduro World Championship:

May 6-8 Lalin, Spain

May 13-18 Peso da Regua, Portugal

July 1-3 Coimbra, Portugal

October 14-16 Zschopau, Germany

www.endurogp.com

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship:

April 5-7 Minus 400 - Israel

May 18-21 Xross - Serbia

June 16-19 Red Bull Erzbergrodeo - Austria

July 9-10 Abestone Hard Enduro - Italy

July 26-30 Red Bull Romaniacs - Romania

August 13-14 Red Bull TKO - USA

August 27-28 Red Bull Outliers - Canada

October 7-9 Hixpania Hard Enduro - Spain

www.iridehardenduro.com

start_isde_2021_italy_02606

 

International Six Days Enduro (ISDE):

August 29-September 3 Puy en Velay, France

www.fim-isde.com

FIM Enduro Vintage Trophy

September 29-October 2 Santiago do Cacém, Portugal 

www.fim-moto.com

ben-kelley_gncc_ironman

 

Grand National Cross Country (GNCC):

February 19-20 Big Buck, Union, SC

March 5-6 Wild Boar, Palakta, FL

March 12-13 The General, Washington, GA

March 26-27 Tiger Run, Union, SC

April 9-10 Camp Coker Bullet, Society Hill, SC

May 7-8 Hoosier, Crawfordsville, IN

May 21-22 The John Penton, Millfield OH

June 4-5 Mason-Dixon, Mount Morris, PA

June 25-26 Snowshoe, WV

September 10-11 The Mountaineer, Beckley, WV

September 24-25 Burr Oak, Millfield, OH

October 8-9 Buckwheat 100, Newburg, WV

October 22-23 Ironman, Crawfordsville, IN

www.gnccracing.com

2022 SuperEnduro Enduro World Championship:

December 4, 2021 Atlas Arena, Lodz, Poland

February 5, 2022 Papp Laszlo Arena, Budapest, Hungary

March 3, 2022 Pais Arena, Jerusalem, Israel (no Juniors at this round)

March 19, 2022 Sachsen Arena, Riesa Germany

March 20, 2022 Sachsen Arena, Riesa Germany

www.superenduro.org

billy-bolt_hewc_2021_rnd7_hixpania_8258

 

Italian Enduro Championship (“Assoluti” championship):

March 5-6 Arma di Taggia, Liguria

April 10 Cavaglia, Piemonte

April 23-24 Colliano, Campania

May 29 Passignano/Trasimento, Umbria

July 17 Ceva, Piemonte

October 1-2 Castiglion Fiorentino, Toscana

www.italianoenduro.com

brad_freeman_endurogp_2021_rnd2_5290

 

AMA National Enduro Series (NEPG):

February 6 Sumter National, Wedgefield, SC

May 1 Dragons Back National, Arrington, VA

May 15 Lead Belt National, Park Hills, MO

June 12 Cherokee National, Greensboro, GA

July 24 Rattlesnake National, Cross Fork, PA

August 21 Grassman National, Chandlersville, OH

September 18 Loose Moose National, Marquette, MI

October 2 Muddobbers National, Matthews, IN

October 16 Zink Ranch National, Sand Springs, OK

November 6 Gobbler Getter National, Stanton, AL

www.nationalenduro.com

AMA U.S. Sprint Enduro:

January 22-23 Moree’s Paradise, Sellers, SC

February 12 – 13 South of the Border MX, Hamer, SC (ISDE qualifier)

February 26-27 Dreamville MX. Raeford, NC

March 19-20 Boswell Farm, Greensboro, GA

April 2-3 TBA

April 23-24 24 Track 93, Fairmont, WV

May 28-29 High Voltage, Dilliner, PA

June 18-19 Harleywood, Bristol, VA

www.ussprintenduro.com

AMA EnduroCross:

TBA

www.endurocross.com

trystan-hart_hewc_2021_rnd5_red_bull_tko_4603

AMA East & West Extreme Enduro Championships:

March 26 Grinding Stone Hard Enduro, Page, AZ

April 23 Meat Grinder Extreme, Ridgecrest, CA

May 1 TBA

May 21-22 Iowan Hard Enduro, Spragueville, IA

May 28-29 Bad Medicine at Fallen Timbers, Little Hocking, OH

June 11 Donner Hard Enduro, Norden, CA

July 2-3 Tough Like Rorr, Tamaqua, CA

July 16-17 Locked and Loaded Enduro, Sugarloaf, PA

August 6-7 Battle of Goats, Taylorsville, NC

www.americanmotorcyclist.com

British Extreme Enduro Championship:

February 13, Parkwood Off Road Centre, Tong, Bradford

March 27 Cowm Quarry, Rochdale

April 30-May 1 Extreme Ravines, Helmsley

July 16 Hawkstone Park, Shrewsbury

October 2 Parkwood Off Road Centre, Tong, Bradford

www.fastedddyracing.com

www.acu.org.uk

British Enduro Championship:

April 10-11 Xmoor TT, Exmoor

May 28-29 Dirtbike Action, Helmsley?

September 10-11 Hampshire Enduro, Witley

September 24-25 Natterjack Enduro, Bordon,

www.acu.org.uk

British Sprint Enduro Championship:

April 2-3 Fat Cat Moto Park, Doncaster

April 23-24 Rogers Hill Raceway, Nr Dorchester

May 21-22 TBA

June 11-12 TBA

August 20-21 Greenhall Farm, Nr Oswestry

www.acu.org.uk

eero_remes_ewc-2014-rnd-4_1565

European Enduro Championship:

March 19-20 Pietramontecorvino, Italy

April 2-3 Tamasi, Hungary

July 23-24 Sipoo, Finland

October 28-30 Waltersdorf/Rudersdorf, Germany

www.enduro-european.org

European Vintage Enduro Championship:

May 227-28 Le Mayet de Montagne, France

September 4 Costa Volpino, Italy

October 23 Kempencih, Germany

www.fim-europe.com

Australian Off Road Championship (AORC):

March 19-20 Cherrabah, QLD

April 8-9 Mackay, QLD

July 16-17 Kyogle, NSW

August 6-7 Nowra, NSW

September 17-18 Kingston SE, SA

October 8-9 Wynyard, Tasmania

www.aorc.org.au

Tatts Finke Desert Race June 10-13, Alice Springs

www.finkedesertrace.com.au

josep_garcia_red-bull-ktm-factory-racing_2021_2723

 

Spanish Enduro Championship:

April 2-3 Puerto Lumbreras, Murcia

May 28-29 Santiago de Compostela, A Coruña

June 11-12 Infiesto, Asturias

Spetember 17-18 Irañeta, Navarra

October 2 Olvan, Barcelona

www.rfme.com

Spanish Hard Enduro Championship:

January 29-30 La Clua, Lleida

February 19-20 Cantoria, Almería

March 19-20 La Pesquera, Cuenca

October 22-23 Oviedo, Asturias

November 5-6 Almedina, Ciudad Real

www.rfme.com

French Enduro Championship:

April 16-17 Le Luc en Provence

May 28-29 Privas

June 18-19 Sy Jean D’Angely

July 9-10 Boussac

September 24-25 Broiude

www.enduro-france.fr

Swedish Enduro Championship:

April 23 Tibro

May 28-29 Vimmerby

June 11 Osthammars

September 17-18 Toreboda

September 24 Gota

www.endurosm.se

Finnish Enduro Championship:

February 5 Tuuliruusu Snow Enduro

March 19-20 85 Päijänteen Ympäriajo (infamous Lake Päijänne 2 Day race)

May 14 Hyvinkää

June 11 Oulu

July 23-24 Sipoo (European Enduro Championship round)

Romanian Hard Enduro Championship:

April 29 - May 1 Arsenal Hard Enduro

May 4-7 EnduroPanorama

May 20-22 X-CAPE Hard Enduro

June 24-26 Hard Enduro Piatra Craiului

July 15-17 Ditrocks Hard Enduro

August 2-4 Hard Enduro Tg. Neamt

August 26-28 Hard Enduro Poiana Rusca

September 9-11 Hard Enduro Alba Iulia

October 06-09 Golden Mountain Enduro

Australian Hard Enduro Championship (Grassroots Enduro):

April 2-3 Kosciuszko Killer, VIC

May 14-15 Tenterfield Terror, NSW

June 25-26 TBA

August 13-14 Hill Storm, NSW

September 24-25 Insane Ride, TAS

www.grassrootsenduro.com.au

German Hard Enduro Series:

May 5 Heaven or Hell Extremenduro, Crimmitschau

May 28 Weinberg Extreme Enduro, Hamma

July 2 Granit Scramble, Gefrees

July 16 Hardenduro im Hexenkessel, Reisersberg

September 4 Melz Exdrähm, Meltewitz

October 1 Reetzer Hardenduro Reetz

www.hardenduro-germany.de

German Enduro Championship:

March 5 Tucheim

March 27 Dahlen

September 17 Rehna

October 1-2 Burg

October 9 Streitberg

October 23 Kempenich (nur DEC)

October 29-30 Rüdersdorf (nur DEM)

www.enduro-dm.de

29479_sam-sunderland_dakar-rally-2022-stage12_2372

 

FIM Rally-Raid World Championship:

January 1-14, Dakar Rally, Saudi Arabia

March 4-10 Abu Dhabi Desert Challenge

April 26-30 Rally Kazakhstan

June 6-12 Andalucia Rally, Spain

October 6-12 Rallye du Maroc, Morocco

www.worldrallyraidchampionship.com

 

Other major race events:

Alestrem Extreme Enduro, Ales, France January 22-23 www.24mx-alestrem.com

Bassella Race 1, Bassella, Spain, February 11-13 www.bassella.com

Enduropale de Touquet Pas-de-Calais, France, February 25-27 www.enduropaledutouquet.fr

Extreme XL Lagares, Porto, Portugal, May 6-8 www.extremelagares.com

The Tough 100, Berwyn Leisure Park near Llanarmon, North Wales, June 25-26 www.worevents.com

Edgeberg Extreme, Kilburn, Yorkshire June 25 www.edgeoffroad.events

Sea-to-Sky Extreme Enduro, Kemur, Turkey, October 19-22 www.seatosky.com.tr

Gotland Grand National, Gotland, Sweden, October 28-29 www.gotlandgrandnational.se

Africa Eco Race, Morocco to Senegal, October 15-30 www.theracetodakar.com

 

Have we missed a major international race? Get in touch at the email address below.

 

Photo Credit: Future7Media + Rally Zone