Complete list of 2024 international Enduro and Off-Road events calendars including the EnduroGP and Hard Enduro World Championships, ISDE through GNCC and national series’ across the world where the best of the best are racing…

 

FIM EnduroGP World Championship

Round 1: Portugal, Fafe – April 5-7

Round 2: Portugal, Valpaços – April 12-14

Round 3: Romania, Bacau – May 10-12

Round 4: Italy, Bettola – June 21-23

Round 5: Slovakia, Gelnica – July 12-14

Round 6: Wales, UK – Rhayader – August 2-4

Round 7: France, Brioude – September 13-15

www.endurogp.com

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship

Round 1: Valleys Hard Enduro, UK – May 10-12

Round 2: Red Bull Erzberg Rodeo, Austria – May 30-June 2

Round 3: XCross Hard Enduro Rally, Serbia – June 19-22

Round 4: Red Bull Romaniacs – July 23-27

Round 5: Red Bull TKO, United States – August 22-25

Round 6: Sea to Sky, Türkiye – October 10-12

Round 7: 24MX Hixpania Hard Enduro, Spain – October 25-27

www.iridehardenduro.com

josep-garcia_231111_isde_2023_argentina_1105_isde-2023-san-juan_p80901

FIM International Six Days Enduro (ISDE)

Silleda, Spain – October 14-19

www.fim-isde.com

FIM Vintage Enduro Trophy

Camerino, Italy – September 4-7

www.fim-moto.com

FIM SuperEnduro World Championship

Round 1: France, Lievin – November 25 (2023)

Round 2: Poland, Krakow – December 9 (2023)

Round 3: Germany, Riesa – January 6

Round 4: Romania, Cluj – January 20

Round 5: Bulgaria, Sofia – February, 24

Round 6: United Kingdom, Newcastle – March 2

www.superenduro.org

craig_delong-gncc

AMA Grand National Cross Country (GNCC)

Round 1: Big Buck, Union, SC – February 17-18

Round 2: Wild Boar, Palatka, FL – March 2-4

Round 3: The General, Washington – March 8-10

Round 4: Camp Coker Bullet, Society Hill – March 24

Round 5: The Old Gray, Monterrey, TN – April 13-14

Round 6: Hoosier, Crawford, IN – April 27-28

Round 7: Powerline Park, St, Clairsville – May 11-12

Round 8: Mason-Dixon, Mount Morris – June 2

Round 9: Snowshoe, WV – June 22-23

Round 10: Buckwheat 100, Newburg, WV – September 2

Round 11: The Mountaineer, Beckley, WV – September 14-15

Round 12: The John Penton, Millfield, OH – September 29

Round 13: Ironman, Crawfordsville, IN – October 26-27

www.gnccracing.com

Australian Off-Road Championship (AORC)

Rounds 1-2: Roma, Qld – March 9-10

Round 3-4: Enfield, Vic – April 20-21

Rounds 5-6: Edenhope, Vic – May 18-19

Rounds 7-8: Queensland Moto Park, Coulson, Qld – July 27-28

Rounds 9-10:  TBA, SA – August 24-25

Rounds 11-12: Nowra, NSW – September 14-15

www.aorc.org.au

AMA National Enduro Championship (NEPG):

Round 1: Sumter National Enduro, Sumter, SC – February 11

Round 2: Cajun Classic National Enduro, Forest Hill, LA – April 7

Round 3: Black Buffalo National Enduro, Kingston, AR – May 5

Round 4: Cherokee National Enduro, Greensboro, GA – June 9

Round 5: Little Raccoon National Enduro, Wellston, OH – June 30

Round 6: Rattlesnake National Enduro, Cross Fork, PA – July 28

Round 7: Grassman National Enduro, Chandlersville, OH – August 11

Round 8: Flying W Ranch National Enduro, Cherryville, MO – September 8

Round 9: Zink Ranch National Enduro, Sand Springs, OK – September 22

Round 10: Gobbler Getter National Enduro, 2024 Stanton, AL – November 3

www.nationalenduro.com

AMA US Sprint Enduro

Round 1: Hephzibah, GA – January 20-21

Round 2: Union, SC – February 3-4

Round 3: Semora, NC – March 30-31

Round 4: Charlotte Hall – April 20-21

Round 5: Newburg, WV – June 15-16

Round 6: Masontown, WV – August 24-25

Round 7: Greenwood, SC – November 9-10

www.usprintenduro.com

trystan-hart_231013_hewc_hixpania_hard_enduro_2755_5th-rd_-hard_p42539

AMA US Hard Enduro Series

Premier Round 1/West Rnd 1: King Of The Motos, Johnson Valley, CA – JAN 20-21

Exhibition race: Ultimate Hawaiian Hard Enduro, Kauai, HI – FEB 24

West Rnd 2: Koa Mauna Hard Enduro, Oahu, HI – MAR 2

Premier Round 2/West Rnd 3: Grinding Stone Hard Enduro, Page, AZ – MAR 23-24

West Rnd 4: Snake Bite Hard Enduro, Lubbock, TX – APR 7

West Rnd 5: Moab Hard Enduro At Area Bfe, UT – APR 13-14

Premier Round 3/East Rnd 1: Battle Of The Goats, Taylorsville, NC – APR 27-28

East Rnd 2: River Monster Hard Enduro, Glen Lyn, VA – MAY 11

Premier Round 4/East Rnd 3: Tough Like Rorr, Tamaqua, PA MAY 25-26

Premier 5 Round 5/East Rnd 4: Locked-N-Loaded Hard Scramble, Sugarloaf, PA – MAY 27

Premier Round 6/West Rnd 6: Donner Hard Enduro, Norden, CA – JUN 15-16

Premier Round 7/East Rnd 5: Red Bull Tennessee Knockout, Sequatchie, TN – AUG 23-25

Еast Rnd 6: TBA

Еast Rnd 7: Mad Moose Hard Enduro, Marquette, MI – TBA

Еast Rnd 8: Wild Hively Hard Enduro, Little Hocking, OH – NOV 3

www.ushardenduro.com

ACU British Extreme Enduro Championship

Round 1: Ballbreaker Extreme – January 14

Round 2: Valleys Xtreme – January 27-28

Round 3: Wild Willys Winter Edition – Feburary 11

Round 4: Last One Standing – March 10

Round 5: Extreme Ravines – April 14

Round 6: Valleys Hard Enduro FIM World Championship – May 10-12

TBC: Mini Ravines – TBC

TBC: The Summit – TBC

TBC: Wild Willys Summer Edition – TBC

www.acu.org.uk

jed_etchells_british_enduro_championship_2023_

ACU British Enduro Championship

Round 1+2: Dirt Bike Action, Helmsley – April 27-28

Round 3+4: Brechfa, Dyfed Dirt Bike Club – May 18-19

Round 5+6: Welsh National – July 27+28

Round 7+8: Natterjack – September 14-15

Round 9+10: Catterick – September 21-22

www.acu.org.uk

ACU British XC Championship (BXCC)

Round 1: Spaunton, Yorks – Feb 24/25

Round 2: March 23/24

Round 3: May 25/26

Round 4: June 29/30

Round 5: July 20/21

Round 6: August 10/11

www.edgeoffroad.com

British Sprint Enduro Championship

Rounds 1 + 2: RORE, Roger’s Hill Raceway, June 1-2

Rounds 3 + 4: Dirt Bike Action, Tees Valley, June 15-16

Rounds 5 + 6: Army, Slab Common, August 17-18

Rounds 7 + 8: RAW, TBC, August 31-September 1

www.acu.org.uk

ricky_brabec_2024_dakar_winner-a_s_o_-julien-delfosse-dppi

FIM World Rally-Raid Championship (W2RC)

Round 1: Dakar, Saudi Arabia – January 5-19

Round 2: Abu Dhabi Desert Challenge, United Arab Emirates -  February 5-March 2

Round 3: BP Ultimate Rally-Raid, Portugal – April 2-7

Round 4: Desafío Ruta 40, Argentina – June 2-8

Round 5: Rallye du Maroc, Maroc – October 5-11

www.worldrallyraidchampionship.com

European Enduro Championship

Round 1: Italy, Castiglion Fiorentino – March 22-23

Round 2: San Marino, Baldasserona – June 15-16

Round 3: Finland, Sipoo – August 17-18

Round 4: Germany, Woltersdorf – November 2-3

www.enduroeuropean.com

andrea-verona_gasgas-factory-racing_2022_0899

Italian Assoluti Enduro Championship

Round 1: Cavaglia – March 9-10

Round 2: Caltanisserra – April 27-28

Round 3: Spoleto – June 1-2

Round 4: Pistoia – September 28-29

Round 5: San Remo – October 26-27

www.federmoto.it

RFME Spanish Enduro Championship

Round 1: Antas – March 16-17

Round 2: Santiago de Compostela – April 27-29 (TBC)

Round 3: Cartagena – May 18-19

Round 4: Infiesto – June 8-9

Round 5: Cozar – November 10

Round 6: Obejo – November 24

www.rfme.com

josep_garcia_231001_endurogp_portugal_1_0373_6th-rd_-endurogp-2_p35000

RFME Spanish Hard Enduro Championship

Round 1: La Pesquera – January 13-14

Round 2: Cantoria – February 10-11

Round 3: Oviedo – March 9-10

Round 4: Alquife – April 6-7

Round 5: Ourense – April 20-21

Round 6: TBC – December 28-29

www.rfme.com

RFME Spanish Cross-Country Championship

Round 1: Jerez de los Caballeros – January 21

Round 2: Jerez de la Frontera – February 4

Round 3: Elche – February 25

Round 4: Cozar – March 10

www.rfme.com

FFM French Enduro

Round 1: Rocroi – April 27-28

Round 2: Chaumont – May 25-26

Round 3: Boussac – July 20-21

Round 4: Saint Agrève – August 30-September 1

Round 5: Langeac – October 26-27

www.enduro-france.fr

german_hard_enduro_series

Hard Enduro Series Germany

Round 1: Reetz, Brandemburg – April 13

Round 2: Crimmitschau, Sachsen – April 27-28

Round 3: Hamma, Thüringen – May 25

Round 4: Resersberg, Bayern – July 13

Round 5: Gefrees, Bayern – August 03

Round 6: Melteweits, Sachsen – September 22

Round 7: Schwepnitz, Sachsen – October 5

www.hardenduro-germany.de

Swedish Enduro Championship

Round 1: Tibro – April 27

Round 2: Karlskoga – June 9

Round 3: Bollnas – June 30

Round 4: Umea – August 24

Round 5: Umea – August 25

Round 6: Galve – September 21               

www.endurosm.se

Swedish Hard Enduro: Battle of Vikings Crusades

Round 1: Battle of Veklings – April 20

Round 2: Battle of Fear – May 11

Round 3: Battle of Vikings – July 12-13

Round 4: Battle of Adventure – August 3

Round 5: Battle of Knockout – September 14

Round 6: Battle of Darkness – October 5

www.battleofvikings.se

Bulgaria Extreme Enduro Championship

Round 1: Hard Enduro Stara Zagora, Stara Zagora – April 12-14

Round 2: Hard Enduro Kornica, Kornitsa – May 25-26

Round 3: EnduroX Alba-Damascena, Skovelevo – June 22-23

Round 4: Hard Enduro Varna, Shkorpilovsti – August 31-September 1

Round 5: Hard Enduro Botevgrad, Botevgrad – Spetember 21-22

Round 6: Hard Enduro Kirkovo, Kirkovo – November 2-3

Round 7: Hard Enduro Sredna Gora - TBC

www.bgx.bg

FIM E-Xplorer World Cup

Round 1: February 16-17, Japan (Osaka)

Round 2: May 3-4 Norway (TBA)

Round 3: June 21-23, France (Vollore Montagne)

Round 4: September 20-22, Switzerland (Crans Montana)

Round 5: November 29-December 1, India (TBA)

www.fimexplorer.com

FIM Sand Races World Cup

Round 1: France, Enduropale du Touquet – February 2-4

Round 2: Argentina, Enduro del Verano – February 23-25

Round 3: United Kingdom, Weston Beach Race – October 12-13

Round 4: Italy, Bibione Sand Storm – November 1-3

Round 5: Portugal, Monte Gordo Sand Experience – November 22-24

Round 6: France, Ronde des Sables, December 7-8

www.fim-moto.com

the-tough-one-2013_0746

Major International events

Ales Trem Extreme Enduro – January 27-28 www.24mx-alestrem.com

Enduropale de Touquet Pas-de-Calais, France – February 2-4 www.enduropaledutouquet.fr

Bassella Race BR1, Spain – February 16-18 www.bassella.com/bassella-race-1/

The Tough One’s Dead Hard Cousin – February 25 www.worevents.com

Xtrem XL Lagares – April 26-28 www.extremelagares.com

Trèfle Lozérien, Mende, France May 17-19 www.trefle-lozerien-amv.com

 

TBC

Gotland Grand National, Sweden www.gotlandgrandnational.se

Welsh 2-Day Enduro www.welsh2dayenduro.com

Hidaka 2-Day Enduro, Japan www.facebook.com/HIDAKA.HTDE

Italian Hard Enduro Championship www.federmoto.it

Finnish Enduro Championship

Romanian Hard Enduro Series

Portuguese Enduro Championship www.fmp.pt

Portuguese Hard Enduro Championship www.meliciasteam.com

Brazilian Enduro Championship http://cbm.esp.br

 

Have you got a major international event we missed off? Don’t be a social media soldier, just send it to us and we’ll add it in ‘The List’. Get in touch here: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Photo Credit: Enduro21 + Future7Media + Vision Media + Marcin Kin + Mack Faint + ASO Julien Delfosse + Silvio Gessner