Complete list of major 2023 international Enduro and Off-Road events calendars including the EnduroGP and Hard Enduro World Championships, ISDE through GNCC and national series’ where the best of the best are racing next year…

 

FIM EnduroGP World Championship:

Round 1: Italy – San Remo/Arma di Taggia - 31 March-2 April

Round 2: Spain – Lalin - 5-7 May

Round 3: Finland – Heinola - 26-28 May

Round 4: Sweden – Skovde - 1-3 June

Round 5: Slovakia – Gelnica - 30 June-2 July

Round 6: Portugal – Valpacos - 29 Sept-1 oct

Round 7: Portugal – St Andre/Santiago do Cacem - 6-8 October 

www.endurogp.com

Women’s Enduro World Championship:

Round 1: Italy – San Remo/Arma di Taggia - 31 March-2 April

Round 2: Finland – Heinola - 26-28 May

Round 3: Sweden – Skovde - 1-3 June

Round 4: Portugal – St Andre/Santiago do Cacem - 6-8 October 

www.endurogp.com

andrea-verona_endurogp_2022_rnd1_06511

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship:

Round 1: Xross, Serbia - May 17-20

Round 2: Red Bull Erzbergrodeo, Austria - June 8-11

Round 3: Red Bull Abestone, Italy - July 7-9

Round 4: Red Bull Romaniacs, Romania - July 25-29

Round 5: Red Bull Outliers, Canada - August 26-27

Round 6: Roof of Africa, South Africa - September 28-30

Round 7: 24MX GetzenRodeo, Germany - November 3-4

www.iridehardenduro.com

2023 International Six Days Enduro (ISDE):

San Juan, Argentina – November 6-11

www.fim-isde.com

FIM Vintage Enduro:

TBC

www.fim-moto.com

podium-trophy220903_isde_france_1687

FIM SuperEnduro World Championship:

Round 1: Krakow, Poland – December 10, 2022

Round 2: Riesa, Germany – January 7 2023

Round 3: Budapest, Hungary – February 4

Round 4: Jerusalem, Israel – March 2

Round 5: Gliwice, Poland – March 18

www.superenduro.org

Grand National Cross Country (GNCC):

Round 1: Big Buck, Union, SC - Feb 18-19        

Round 2: Wild Boar, Palatka, FL - Mar 4-5

Round 3: The General  Washington, GA - Mar 11-12

Round 4: Tiger Run, Union, SC  - Apr 1-2     

Round 5: Camp Coker Bullet, Society Hill, SC - Apr 15-16  

Round 6: Hoosier, Crawfordsville, IN - May 6-7        

Round 7: The John Penton, Millfield, OH - May 20-21       

Round 8: Mason-Dixon, Mt. Morris, PA - Jun 3-4     

Round 9: Snowshoe, Snowshoe, WV - Jun 24-25      

Round 10: The Mountaineer, Beckley, WV - Sep 16-17     

Round 11: Buckwheat 100, Newburg, WV - Oct 7-8 

Round 12: Ironman, Crawfordsville, IN - Oct 21-22  

www.gnccracing.com

Australian Off-Road Championship:

Rounds 1 & 2: Mendooran (NSW) - March 25-26

Rounds 3 & 4: Queensland Moto Park (QLD) - April 22-23

Rounds 5 & 6: Edenhope (VIC) - July 22-23

Rounds 7 & 8: TBC (SA) - August 26-27

Rounds 9 & 10: Kyogle (NSW) - September 16-17

Rounds 11 & 12: Dungog (NSW) - October 14-15

www.aorc.org.au

Major, standalone international events:

Alestrem Extreme Enduro, Ales, France January 28-29 www.24mx-alestrem.com

Bassella Race 1, Bassella, Spain, February 10-12 www.bassella.com/bassella-race-1/

Enduropale de Touquet Pas-de-Calais, France, February 3-5 www.enduropaledutouquet.fr

Extreme XL Lagares, Porto, Portugal - May 5-7 www.extremelagares.com

Trefle Lozerien, Mende, France - June 9-11 www.trefle-lozerien-amv.com

Welsh 2-Day Enduro, Llandrindod Wells - June 29-30 www.welsh2dayenduro.com

Tennessee Knockout, Sequatchie, TN, USA - August 18-20 www.tennesseeknockoutenduro.com

Hidaka 2-Day Enduro, Hokkaido, Japan - September 15-17 HTDE www.facebook.com/HIDAKA.HTDE

Hixpania Hard Enduro, Aguilar de Campoo, Spain - October 12-15  www.hixpania.es

Sea to Sky Hard Enduro, Kemur, Turkey - October 18-21 www.seatosky.com.tr

Gotland Grand National, Gotland, Sweden - October 26-28 www.gotlandgrandnational.se

jordan_ashburn_gncc_champion

AMA National Enduro (NEPG):

Round 1: Sumter National, Sumter, SC – Feb 5

Round 2: Caprock Canyon National, Turkey, TX - Mar 19

Round 3: Black Buffalo National, Kingston AR - April 23

Round 4: Dragon’s Back National, Arrington, VA – May 14

Round 5: Cherokee National, Greensboro GA - June 11

Round 6: Rattlesnake National, Cross Fork PA - July 23

Round 7: Little Racoon National, Wellston OH - Sept 10

Round 8: Muddobbers National, Mathews IN - Oct 1

Round 9: Gobbler Getter National, Stanton, AL - Oct 29

www.nationalenduro.com

AMA US Sprint Enduro:

Round 1: South of the Border, Hamer, SC – Jan 28-29

Round 2: Hephzibah, GA – Feb 11-12

Round 3: Carolina Adventure World, Winnsboro, SC – Feb 25-26

Round 4: Virginia Int Raceway, Alton, VA – Mar 25-26

Round 5: Arvonia, VA – Apr 8-9

Round 6: Promised Lnad MX, Oldtown, MD – Apr 29-30

Round 7: High Voltage, Dilliner, PA – May 27-28

Round 8: Harleywood, Bristol, VA – June 17-18

www.ussprintenduro.com

WORCS:

Round 1: Primm, NV – January 20-22

Round 2: Delano, CA – February 10-12

Round 3: Havasu, AZ – March 10-12

Round 4: Blythe, CA – April 7-9

Round 5/6: Devore, CA  – May 5-7

Round 7: Cedar City, UT (+ WORCS PARTY!) – May 26-28

Round 8: Vernal, UT – September 15-17

Round 9: Mesquite, NV – October 13-15

Round 10: Primm, NV – November 3-5

www.worcsracing.com

manuel-lettenbichler_hewc_2022_rnd8_hixpania-hard-enduro_08192

AMA US Hard Enduro Series:

Round 1 (West): King of the Motos Johnson Valley, CA – January 28-29

Round 1 (East): Battle of the Goats Taylorsville, NC – April 22-23

Round 2 (West): IRC Endurofest Hawaii – March 11-12

Round 2 (East): Fallen Timbers Hard Enduro Little Hocking, OH – May 6-7

Round 3 (West): Grinding Stone Hard Enduro Page, AZ – March 25-26

Round 3 (East): Tough Like Rorr Tamaqua, PA – May 27-28

Round 4 (West): Snake Bite Hard Enduro Lubbock, TX – April 1-2

Round 4 (East): Shot Gun Hard Enduro Sugarloaf, PA – May 29

Round 5 (West): Donner Hard Enduro Norden, CA – June 17-18

Round 6 (West): Silver Kings Hard Enduro Kellogg, ID – June 22-24

www.ushardenduro.com

ACU British Extreme Enduro Championship:

Rnd 1: Tong, Bradford ­- WH Off Road March 5

Rnd 2: Helmsley, N Yorks - Dirt Bike Action May 7

Rnd 3: Summit Extreme, Hapton, Burnley - RAW Enduro July 2

Rnd 4: Helmsley, N Yorks - Dirt Bike Action July 16

Rnd 5: Maesteg, South Wales - Maesteg Motorcycle Club October 1

www.acu.org.uk

British Xtreme Super Series:

Round 1: Fast Eddy Racing January 14

Round 2: Edge Off Road February 26

Round 3: Edge Off Road March 26

Round 4: Fast Eddy Racing April 23

www.fasteddyracing.com + www.edgeoffroad.events

European Enduro Championship:

Rounds 1+2: Fabriano, Italy, April 15-16

Rounds 3+4: TBA, Portugal, May 13-14

Rounds 5+6: Paikuse, Estonia, July 15-16

Rounds 7+8: Kielce, Poland, September 16-17

www.europeanenduro.com

World Rally-Raid Championship:

Round 1: Dakar Rally, Saudi Arabia, December 31 2022-January 15

Round 2: Abu Dhabi Desert Challenge, February 25-March 2

Round 3: Sonora Rally, Mexico April 22-28

Round 4: Desafio Ruta 40 Argentina August 26-September 1

Round 5: Rallye du Maroc Marocco October 12-18

www.worldrallyraidchampionship.com

 

Italian Assoluti Enduro Championship:

Round 1: Andora SV, Mar 4-5

Round 2: Grado GO, Mar 18-19

Round 3: Fara Filorum Petri CH, April 23

Round 4: Citta Della Pieve PG, June 18

Round 5: Sant’ Angelo in Vado PU, July 22-23

Round 6: Boario Terme BS, Sept 9-10

www.enduro.federmoto.it

 

Italian Hard Enduro Championship:

Round 1: Wild Wood Extreme, Ceranesi GE, Apr 15-16

Round 2: Headless Extreme, Torricella Sicura TE, May 27-28

Round 3: Infernal Mine, Castelvecchio di Vigolzone, Sept 2-3

www.enduro.federmoto.it

josep-garcia_endurogp_2022_rnd1_15102_1st-rd_-endurogp-2022-_-l_p40622

2023 RFME Spanish Enduro Championship:

Round 1: Santiago Compostela – February 18-19

Round 2: Oliana – March 18-19

Round 3: Lalín – May 5-7 *

Round 4: Silleda-O Irixo – September 16-17

Round 5: La Torre d’Oristà – October 14-15

Round 6: Córdoba – TBC

*EnduroGP World Championship round

www.rfme.com

 

Spanish Hard Enduro Championship:

Round 1: La Clua de Bassella – January 21-22

Round 2: Cantoria – February 25-26

Round 3: Oviedo – March 25-26

Round 4: Ourense – April 15-16

Round 5: Almedina – October 7-8

www.rfme.com

 

French Enduro Championship:

Round 1 + 2: Saint -Palais (64), April 8-9

Round 3 + 4: Saint-Jean D’Angeley (17), May 20-21

Round 5 + 6: Lanvollon (22), July 29-30

Round 7 + 8: Chabreloche (63), September 9-10

Round 9 + 10: Requista (12), September 23-24

www.enduro-france.fr

 

Hard Enduro Series Germany:

Round 1: Neuhaus-Schierschnitz April 4

Round 2: Crimmitschau April 23

Round 3: Reetz May 6

Round 4: Reisersberg July 15

Round 5: Gefrees August 5

Round 6: Meltewitz September 24

Round 7: Schwepnitz October 7

Round 8: Rudersdorf October 28

www.hardenduro-germany.de

 

Swedish Enduro Championship:

Round 1: Östhammars MK, May 20        

Round 2: Malmo FMCK June 11

Round 3 + 4: Midgårds MC (Hagfors) August 5 + 6

Round 5 + 6: Fältjägarna EF (Östersund) August 12 + 13

Round 7 + 8: Uppsala MK August 26 + 27

Round 9: Göta MS (Enköping) September 9

www.endurosm.se

 

Swedish Hard Enduro – Battle of Vikings Crusade

Battle of Veklings (Viking and Vekling – Viking = expert riders, Vekling = novices) May 27

Battle of City (Viking only) June 16

Battle of Vikings (Viking and Vekling) June 17

Battle of Darkness (Viking and Vekling) June 17

Battle of Adventure (Viking and Vekling) September 2-3

Battle of Knockout (Viking only) September 23

www.battleofvikings.se 

 

Finnish Enduro Championship:

Round 1: Pornainen February 18.

Round 2: Kangasala March 4

Round 3: Lake Päijänne Race March 25-26

Round 4: Janakkala June 10-11

Round 5: Konnevesi August 26

Round 6: Mikkeli September 9

 

Romanian Hard Enduro series:

Round 1: Arsenal Hard Enduro, Contesti – April 21-23

Round 2: Enduropanorama, Ghelari – May 3-6

Round 3: X-Cape Hard Enduro, Comanesti – May 19-21

Round 4: Hard Enduro Poiana Rusca, Ciulpaz – June 9-11

Round 5: Hard Enduro Piatra Craiului, Zarnesti – June 23-25

Round 6: Ditrocks Hard Enduro, Ditrau – July 14-16

Round 7: Golden Mountain, Baita – October 6-8

 

Bulgarian Extreme Enduro Championship (BG-X)

Round 1: Hard Enduro Stara Zagora April 8-9 

Round 2: Hard Enduro Kornitsa Knockout May 27-28

Round 3: Enduro Sevtopolis , Kazanlak June 10-11

Round 4: Three Mountains Hard Enduro, Bansko 24-25 June

Round 5: EnduroX Alba-Damascena Skobelevo village September 16-17,

Round 6: Hard Enduro Kirkovo October 7-8 

 

More information: www.bgx.bg

 

Portuguese Enduro Championship:

Round 1: Góis – Jan 29

Round 2: Fafe – Feb 19

Round 3: Tábua – Mar 11-12

Round 4: Lousã – Apr 8

Round 5: Figueira da Foz – May 21

Round 6: Marco de Canaveses – Jun 24-25

www.fmp.pt

 

Portuguese Hard Enduro Championship:

TBC

www.meliciasteam.com

 

Brazilian Enduro Championship

Round 1: Mairiporã/São Paulo, Mar 11-12

Round 2: Patrocínio/Minas Gerais, Apr 22-23

Round 3: Venda Nova do Imigrante/Espírito Santo, May 27-28

Round 4: Novo Horizonte/Santa Catarina, Jun 17-18

Round 5: Aracruz/Espírito Santo, Jul 22-23

Round 6: Belo Vale/Minas Gerais, Aug 26-27

Round 7: Tapejara/Rio Grande do Sul, Oct 14-15

http://cbm.esp.br

 

AMA EnduroCross:

TBC

www.endurocross.com

 

 

Have you got a major international event we missed off? Don’t be a social media soldier, just send it to us and we’ll add it in ‘The List’. Get in touch here: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Photo Credit: Enduro21 + Future7Media | Andrea Belluschi + Nicki Martinez